Mountfield HK – Liberec 3:1
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 50. Paulovič (Zámorský, Koukal), 53. M. Chalupa (Koukal), 60. Zámorský (Cingel) – 32. Šmíd (L. Hudáček, L. Krenželok)
Zlín – Pardubice 5:1
15:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Šlahař (Fryšara), 15. Valenta (Lakatoš), 17. Fořt (J. Ondráček), 31. Anděl (Fryšara, Řezníček), 32. Kubiš (J. Ondráček, Freibergs) – 24. Ihnačák (Mikuš)
Chomutov – Mladá Boleslav 3:5
15:35, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Klhůfek (Flemming), 42. Tomica (Raška, Duda), 55. Jank (T. Svoboda) – 17. Dlapa (Najman, P. Musil), 22. P. Musil (Hrdinka, Látal), 28. P. Musil (Najman, Látal), 29. Šťastný (Žejdl), 57. Žejdl
Vítkovice – K. Vary 4:1
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. P. Zdráhal (Schleiss), 16. Tybor (O. Roman, Šidlík), 25. Tybor (Mrázek, O. Roman), 34. Tybor (Lev, O. Roman) – 35. Balán (Kohout)
Kometa Brno – Litvínov 3:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 18. P. Holík (Zaťovič, Mueller), 40. Mueller (P. Holík, Zaťovič), 54. O. Němec (P. Holík) – 9. V. Hübl (F. Lukeš), 10. Kašpar (Helt), 19. Válek (Piché, F. Lukeš), 54. M. Hanzl (Kašpar), 60. V. Hübl (Trávníček, Graborenko)
Olomouc – Plzeň 0:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Gulaš (D. Kindl, Jan Kovář), 55. V. Němec, 57. Kodýtek (Eberle), 59. Eberle
Třinec – Sparta 2:1
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Svačina (Polanský), 35. Chmielewski (Galvinš, Martin Růžička) – 17. Piskáček (Pech)
Rusko – Finsko 0:3
05:00, konec (bro)
Branky a nahrávky: 23. Vainikková (Laitinenová), 24. Suorantová (Ahlskogová, Seikkulová), 60. Liikalová (Seikkulová)
Česko – Japonsko 3:1
05:00, konec (Udr.)
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Mlýnková (Seroiszková), 47. Jandušíková (Sýkorová, Škrdlová), 59. Mlýnková – 60. Itová (Suzukiová)
USA – Kanada 2:3
09:00, po prodl. (Fin)
Branky a nahrávky: 38. Webster (Harvey, Murphyová), 47. Murphyová (O'Brienová) – 8. Serdachnyová (J. Goslingová, Guayová), 52. Cherkowskiová (Serdachnyová, Gosling), 62. Guayová
Frýdek-M. – Kadaň 5:1
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Kofroň (Husák, Mikulík), 21. Novotný (Martynek, Mikulík), 56. L. Kovář (Bartko, Christov), 56. Kaukič (Klimša, Haman), 60. Haman (Kaukič) – 26. Tupý (Homer, J. Müller)
Buffalo – Tampa 3:5
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. S. Reinhart (Skinner, Dahlin), 20. T. Thompson (Girgensons, Sobotka), 46. Scandella (Pominville, Sheary) – 1. B. Point (Kučerov, T. Johnson), 28. Palát (Sergačjov, Hedman), 47. Kučerov (Stamkos), 55. Stamkos (Kučerov, Hedman), 59. Callahan (Cirelli, Killorn)
Montreal – Colorado 3:0
01:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Kulak (Danault), 51. Kotkaniemi (Drouin, Reilly), 59. Jo. Benn (Danault)
Washington – Columbus 1:2
01:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 59. Kuzněcov (Carlson, Ovečkin) – 1. Atkinson (Nutivaara, Dubois), 64. Panarin (S. Jones)
Toronto – Boston 2:3
01:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. A. Johnsson (Kapanen, Matthews), 30. Marner (Kadri, Kapanen) – 19. Krejčí (Kuraly, Chára), 35. Kuraly (Wagner, Acciari), 40. Pastrňák (Kuraly)
Minnesota – Detroit 2:5
02:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Kunin (Parise, Suter), 21. Niederreiter (M. Koivu, Spurgeon) – 1. Bertuzzi (Nyquist, D. Larkin), 21. Vanek (Mantha, Ericsson), 36. Vanek (Ericsson, Hronek), 41. Bertuzzi (Green, D. Larkin), 49. Bertuzzi (Nyquist, Hronek)
Chicago – Vegas 3:4
02:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. DeBrincat (Kahun), 16. P. Kane (E. Gustafsson, J. Toews), 28. DeBrincat (P. Kane, E. Gustafsson) – 22. Tuch (Pacioretty, Schmidt), 40. Carpenter (O. Lindberg, Merrill), 56. Stastny (Pacioretty, Tuch), 62. Theodore
Dallas – St. Louis 1:3
03:10, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 49. Condra (Janmark, J. Klingberg) – 1. Tarasenko (Schwartz, Parayko), 10. Maroon (Sundqvist, Bortuzzo), 53. Tarasenko (Perron, Sundqvist)
San Jose – Ottawa 4:1
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 38. Pavelski (Hertl, Dillon), 47. Burns (Labanc, Braun), 56. J. Thornton (Meier, Burns), 59. M. Karlsson – 47. Dzingel (B. Ryan, Z. Smith)
Edmonton – Arizona 2:3
04:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. McDavid (Rattie), 37. K. Russell (Nugent-Hopkins, Lucic) – 22. Oesterle (Crouse, Kempe), 24. Garland (Oesterle, Galchenyuk), 42. Garland (Keller, Galchenyuk)
Los Angeles – Pittsburgh 5:2
04:38, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. J. Carter, 29. Iafallo (J. Carter, Muzzin), 37. Kopitar (J. Carter), 41. Leipsic (Kovalčuk, Muzzin), 60. Kopitar (D. Brown) – 6. Guentzel (Crosby, J. Johnson), 50. Guentzel (Kessel, Malkin)
Carolina – Nashville 6:3
18:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Aho, 19. Mäenalanen (Faulk, de Haan), 24. Aho (Ferland, T. Teräväinen), 29. Wallmark (B. McGinn, Slavin), 31. Williams (Ferland, Aho), 57. Aho (T. Teräväinen, Pesce) – 23. Sissons (Josi, Ellis), 35. F. Forsberg (Josi, Bonino), 54. F. Forsberg (Johansen, Arvidsson)
Chabarovsk – Čerepovec 2:3
08:00, po s.n. (1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Vj. Ušenin (Vl. Ušenin), 54. Vl. Ušenin (Hrbas, Vj. Ušenin) – 7. Michnov (I. Zacharčuk, J. Bodrov), 36. Lekomcev (Trubačjov), rozh. náj. Michnov
Kunlun – Jokerit 3:5
08:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 6. Shore (Vitásek), 49. Shore, 54. Shore (Mertl) – 4. Manninen (Moses, Nicklas Jensen), 11. Lepistö (Niemi, Jormakka), 22. Manninen (A. Grant, Moses), 29. Stollery (Manninen, Nicklas Jensen), 52. Norman (O'Neill, Lööv)
Vladivostok – Jaroslavl 2:4
08:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 23. V. Butuzov (Kubát, Kozlovskij), 59. Glazačev (Černikov, Ugolnikov) – 20. Loktijonov, 31. N. Averin (Loktijonov), 38. Slepec (Alexejev, Apalkov), 53. Kozun (N. Averin, Loktijonov)
Novosibirsk – Ufa 4:2
11:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Šaškov (Loginov), 44. Brulé (Loginov), 53. Milovzorov (TS), 60. Kazakov – 4. Omark (Koledov), 49. V. Žarkov (Larsen, Kadějkin)
Barys – Soči 3:2
12:00, po s.n. (2:0)
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Dallman (Petuchov, Blacker), 47. A. Petersson (R. Starčenko, Dietz), rozh. náj. Dietz – 7. Mosaljov (Bočarov), 59. R. Rosén (O'Dell, Bočarov)
Magnitogorsk – Nižněkamsk 5:2
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Mozjakin (Ellison, Rasmussen), 19. Ljubimov (Rylov), 25. N. Kuljomin (Mozjakin, Rasmussen), 36. Rasmussen, 41. Mozjakin (Rasmussen, Pakarinen) – 8. Puustinen (Polášek, Nestrašil), 11. Avcin (Šaripzjanov)
CSKA Moskva – Minsk 3:0
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Šalunov (Okulov), 32. Světlakov (Tělegin, Pašnin), 37. Slepyšev (Kaprizov, Grigorenko)
N.Novgorod – Dynamo Moskva 1:3
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 43. Rodionyčev (Sabolič) – 24. Mozer (V. Kuljomin), 33. Kagarlickij (Indrašis), 53. Šipačov (Indrašis, Kagarlickij)
Omsk – Spartak Moskva 3:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 25. Beck (Šumakov, J. Medveděv), 39. I. Michejev (Franson, Beck), 56. Beck (Desharnais) – 14. Daugavinš (Zubov, Kutějkin)
Petrohrad – Viťaz 3:1
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. S. Plotnikov (Zub), 6. Prochorkin (Rundblad, N. Gusev), 56. N. Gusev (Jakupov) – 9. Makejev (Rendulić, A. Nikulin)
Riga – Čeljabinsk 1:2
16:00, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 1. McMillan (Marenis, Sotnieks) – 26. Stoa (Bergström, Karpuchin), 61. Enlund (Bailen)
HC Slovan – Jekatěrinburg 3:6
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Lamper (Bačik), 34. Lamper (Liška, Bačik), 45. Sukel' (Klok) – 2. Krikunov (Kučerjavenko, Trjamkin), 7. Trjamkin (Denis Kazionov, Krikunov), 8. Dawes (I. Višněvskij, S. Da Costa), 28. Sexton (I. Višněvskij), 41. Sexton, 60. S. Da Costa (Sexton)
Znojmo – Bolzano 2:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 12. Hlava (Vainonen, Luciani), 37. Kalus (Stehlík, Lattner) – 48. Bernard (Frank), 49. Findlay (Catenacci), 56. Petan (TS)
Orlová – David Servis 2:5
14:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 35. Achmeťjanov (Šmíd, Ballner), 50. Kovařík (Šmíd, Hovsepyan) – 5. Šulčík (Jan Bárta, Radoš), 30. Vak (Škopek), 34. Šulčík (Dudáček), 36. Kronus (Procházka), 43. Radoš (Rolínek, Kronus)
Lipt. Mikuláš – Žilina 4:0
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Kriška (Huna), 11. Uhrík (Ri. Huna, Piatka), 17. Sukeľ (Tamáši, Uram), 57. Huna (Huna, Nemec)
Nitra – Košice 3:4
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 13. Scheidl, 50. Scheidl (Majdan, McCormack), 54. Buček (Bortňák, Rapáč) – 7. Jokeľ (Žitný, Brophey), 32. Lušňák (Pulli, Brophey), 47. Spilár (Hričina, Ignatuškin), 59. Nagy L. (Suja)
Trenčín – Detva 5:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 22. Sojčík (Radivojevič, Mikula), 39. Varga (Sádecký, Cebák), 40. Sádecký (Bartovič), 59. Radivojevič (Bokroš, Bartovič), 59. Bartovič (Frühauf) – 8. Murček (Ščurko, Puliš), 11. Murček (Puliš), 34. Hodgson (Sládok), 43. Král
Banská Bystrica – Miskolc 2:3
17:00, po s.n. (1:2)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Bartánus (Higgs, Marshall), 38. Selleck (Faille, Marshall) – 15. Pance (Vas, Szirányi), 39. Harrison (Magosi, Láda), rozh. náj. Vas
Poprad – Nové Zámky 2:5
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 33. Svitana (Mlynarovič, Brejčák), 57. Svitana (Bondra, Mlynarovič) – 19. Šimun (Kudla), 23. Pospíšil (Jakúbek), 26. Bajtek (Andersons, Pospíšil), 49. Ručkay (Pospíšil, Zaťko), 53. Jakúbek (Pospíšil)
MAC Budapešť – Zvolen 2:3
17:45, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 5. Brown (Garát), 8. Terbócs (Vokla) – 20. Šišovský (Chovan, Vandane), 46. Šišovský (Handlovský, Chovan), 61. Obdržálek (Chovan)
Nové Zámky B – Topoľčany 0:10
16:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Uhnák (Kluka, Ďurčo), 13. Tomčák (Hrudík, Kalináč), 14. Bystričan, 15. Podstavek (Kalináč, Nemček), 19. Kalináč (Hrudík, Podstavek), 28. Podstavek (Kalináč), 42. Podstavek (Kalináč, Nemček), 53. Laššo (Gergel, Bystričan), 55. Podstavek (Tomčák, Hrudík), 58. Ďurčo (Kluka, Uhnák)
Skalica – Osmos Bratislava 6:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 15. Jurák (Mowrey, Okoličány), 18. Vaškovič (Škápik, Hujsa), 20. Straka (Dufek), 30. Jurák (Okoličány, Mowrey), 40. Vaškovič (Jurák, Štumpf), 52. Okoličány (Pač) – 2. Klučiar (Pavešic), 10. Trudman (Ficel, Rzavský), 39. Pék (Rzavský, Trudman)
Trnava – Pov. Bystrica 3:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Lukačovič (Kamenický), 44. Lavrenkov (Lukačovič, Kamenický), 48. Lukačovič (Kamenický, Lavrenov) – 11. L.Ďurkech (J.Ďurkech), 27. Fančovič (Pšurný, Trška), 46. Dolinajec (J.Ďurkech, L.Ďurkech), 51. Turan (Nahálka, Danielčak)
Michalovce – Martin 7:3
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 11. Mašlonka (Piatak), 19. Mesaroš (Kolba), 22. Safaraleyev (Gavrik, Mesaroš), 26. Linet (Valečko), 27. Dvurečensky (Valečko, Mašlonka), 33. Hamráček (Chalupa, Valečko), 58. Dvurečensky (Kolba, Piatak) – 35. Rusina (Markovič, Langhammer), 51. Pokrivčák (Poliaček, Brezniak), 59. Poliaček
Prešov – Dubnica 1:7
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Stena (K.Lupták, Iždinský) – 17. Vakhrameev (E.Švec), 21. Veshutkin (Kokavec, Kristín), 30. Lee (Veshutkin), 40. Kútny (Veshutkin, D.Rehák), 47. Trenčan (Kanaet, Jarábek), 48. Kokavec (Veshutkin, Kristín), 60. Veshutkin (Kokavec)
Spišská N. Ves – Humenné 8:4
19:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Pischalnikov (Koky, Ondov), 20. Koky, 25. Mikula (Kover), 34. Dalibor (Koky, Ondov), 38. Olejník (Pischalnikov), 50. Pischalnikov (Nagy), 56. Olejník (Mikula), 59. Koky (Pischalnikov, Zwick) – 7. Fedorko (Vaško), 15. Solomonchak (Pavúk), 38. Krajňák (Vaško), 39. Babynets (krajňák)
Innsbruck – Znojmo 7:4
12:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 16. Krippels (Gswandtner, Schönthaler), 34. Kuprian (Ludin), 43. Muigg (Westerthaler), 46. Cappella (Ludin, Muigg), 48. Kuprian, 55. Cappella (Ludin), 59. Westerhaler (Wetzelberger) – 7. Sigmund (Hladoník), 16. Kuluris (Del Favero, Sorger), 28. Piš (Sigmund, Hladoník), 53. Klus (Jonáš)
Tango Klatovy – HC Čápi 1:5
18:00, konec (10)
Branky a nahrávky: 36. Gajdušek (TS) – 15. S. Mazanec (Rajal), 19. Matějka (Krol), 31. Matějka (Krol), 35. Mazanec (Hruška), 36. Uhlík (Hruška)
Poběžovice – Marsy Klatovy 3:2
19:40, konec (10)
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Uldrych (Hromada), 8. Klíma (Jonáš), 23. Uldrych (Jonáš) – 22. J. Mareš (Němec), 35. Němec (Kučera)
Zbraslav – HC TNP Praha 3:6
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Vecko (Veselý), 29. Dongres, 32. Kasík (Koliš) – 9. Horáček (Neumann, Boček), 22. Mišner (Šulc), 30. Horáček (Zima), 31. Bílek (Král), 31. Štěpán (Mišner), 38. Bílek (Král)
Žižkov Praha – Hvězda Praha 2:10
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 46. Koliha, 53. Klečka – 13. Nacházel (Veverka, Chládek), 25. Hyršl (Láska), 27. Fuks (Chvála), 30. Veselý (Chvála), 45. Fuks (Erbrt), 49. Veselý (Fuks), 49. Hyršl (Klečka, Láska), 54. Čmejla (Fuks), 57. Nacházel (Křížek), 59. Grim (Hyršl)
Třebechovice p. O. – Semechnice 11:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Hubáček (Hornyš), 16. Drašnar (Dittrich), 19. Kostka (Hornyš, Zahradník), 21. Bartoň (Hornyš), 31. Zahradník (Kostka), 39. Beránek (Kudr, Filip), 39. Šeda (Drašnar, Drašnar), 40. Zahradník (Bartoň), 47. Bartoň (Zahradník), 53. Libřický (Šeda), 55. Kudr (Filip) – 2. Verner (Jičínský), 25. Verner (Pfeifer, Bury), 57. Steklík
N. Město n. M. – Opočno 3:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 32. Škoda (Krejcar), 34. Lelka (Muller, Vencl), 54. Krejcar (Škoda, Lelka) – 18. Brožek (Černík, Slezák), 39. Řehák (Srpek)
Nový Bydžov – Trutnov 16:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Kubišta, 11. Kozák (Jebavý, Chára), 23. Postolka (Kozák), 26. Černý (Malý, Postolka), 31. Kubišta (Jebavý, Kulhánek), 37. Zmítko (Postolka, Hejna), 38. Jebavý, 40. Černý (Kozák, Postolka), 43. Zmítko (Hejna, Chára), 43. Jebavý (Štěpán), 45. Hejna (Chára), 47. Hlaváček (Kozák), 48. Zmítko (Hejna, Chára), 50. Hejna (Chára, Zmítko), 57. Postolka (Kubišta, Černý), 59. Chára (Hejna, Kubišta) – 5. Krsek (Synek), 7. Smékal (Gabriel), 11. Křížek (Gabriel, Junek), 27. Rychlovský
Hronov – Náchod 6:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Hylena (Štelzig), 13. Šejnoha (Fišer), 22. Petr (Hylena), 32. Šejnoha (Fišer), 37. Dudadík, 41. Dudadík (Ježík) – 4. Kodym (Havrda), 4. Oppelt (Šimoníček), 13. Šimoníček (Maršík, Oppelt), 35. Veselý (Komárek, Maršík)
Jaroměř – Nová Paka 2:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 24. Hamáček (Hlavnička), 46. Mišinec (Hlavnička) – 5. Hidveghy (Pour, Chleborád), 5. Nevyhoštěný (Hric), 11. Hidveghy (Krsek), 19. Mlčoch (Krsek)
HC Turnov – Frýdlant 6:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Šuráň, 6. Maděra (Šuráň, Jágr), 16. Miškovský (Maděra), 23. Šuráň (Maděra, Hujer), 57. Vondráček (Hloušek), 59. Miškovský (Vondráček) – 12. Rubeš (Chlum, Matějka), 33. Janda (Benda)
Lomnice n/P – HC Varnsdorf 16:3
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Knap (Maťátko), 3. Rudiš (Lemfeld, Sehnoutek), 6. Lemfeld, 11. Junek (Kotula), 19. Rudiš (Lemfeld), 22. Rudiš (Lemfeld), 30. Mizera (Junek), 32. Drahoňovský (Rudiš, Martinec), 37. Knap (Maťátko), 40. Lemfeld (Rudiš, Martinec), 44. Kotula (Mizera, Martinec), 51. Kuch (Syrovátka), 52. Maťátko (Knap, Martinec), 54. Syrovátka (Knap), 56. Junek (Syrovátka), 60. Drahoňovský (Rudiš) – 7. Chovanec (Šoltés), 21. Chovanec (Prokop), 56. Prokop (Rubeš, Kvaček)
Nový Jičín B – Rožnov p. R. 1:12
13:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 45. Ertel (Niedoba, Hilšer) – 16. Vyvíjal, 17. Kunčický (Prycl), 19. Skopal (Kroupa), 24. Švrček (Vašenka, Holý), 24. Vyvíjal (Skopal), 37. Prycl (Vyvíjal), 39. Vyvíjal (Kroupa), 40. Skopal (Kroupa, Vyvíjal), 43. Kunčický (Vašenka), 43. Vyvíjal (Kroupa, Skopal), 46. Vyvíjal (Kroupa, Kunčický), 48. Kroupa (Skopal, Vyvíjal)
Moravská Třebová – Česká Třebová 7:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Pavlovský (Augustin, Čikl), 9. Augustin (Pavlovský, Čikl), 11. Fibrich (Kobza), 33. Rajnoha (Pavlovský), 34. Augustin (Pavlovský, Čikl), 36. Adolf (Augustin), 40. Augustin (Čikl) – 10. Šejba (Křečan), 11. Hemský (Veverka), 38. Veverka (Štefka), 50. Štefka (Veverka, Hemský)
Lanškroun – Choceň 3:7
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Marek (Čada), 38. Doležal, 60. Doležal (Malý) – 25. Nečas (Zavřel, Knytl), 31. Černý (Zavřel), 35. Prachař (Vápeník), 47. Kopečný (Zavřel, Pilař), 48. Nečas (Syrovec, Lichtag), 50. Kopečný (Pilař, Zavřel), 52. Pilař (Kousalík)
Skuteč – Chotěboř 0:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 28. Dvořák (Svoboda, Suchý), 47. Dvořák (Hlídek)
Hlinsko – Světlá nS 4:3
17:30, po prodl.
Branky a nahrávky: 9. Sobotka (Cejpek, Zídek), 12. Dítě (Cejpek, Gregar), 52. Homola (Pazourek, Sobotka), 62. Pazourek (Cejpek) – 14. Kohout (Kubát), 23. Kořínek (Kubát), 47. Blažek (Doležal)
Chrudim – Litomyšl 3:1
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 17. Koreček (Kubal, Budínský), 48. Novák (Dobiáš), 60. Karásek – 30. Skoumal (Starý, Švec)
Hluboká n.V. – Radomyšl 9:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Bahula (Miler), 16. Matys (Holub, Oulík), 25. Oulík, 28. Moudrý (Bahula), 30. Bahula (Rákosník, Miler), 32. Šimek (Žlůva), 32. Moudrý, 46. Kantor (Vácha), 49. Bahula – 17. Burkoň (Gába), 23. Hřebíček (Jungbauer), 45. Šimoník (Strnad)
HC Vimperk – Strakonice 4:3
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. ml. (Sitter, Chaloupka), 6. Paule (Hanzal, Chaloupka), 16. Hanzal (Paule, Chaloupka), 38. Sitter (Bojer, ml.) – 21. Růžička (Müller, Řehoř), 23. Křenek (Švec, Jiřinec), 28. Švec (Topinka)
Soběslav – Tábor B 1:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 46. Hák (Matoušek) – 47. Pospíchal (Kratochvíl, Prštický), 53. Škrdleta (Kanov)
HC Vajgar – Telč 7:4
18:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Ondřej (Košťál), 5. Ondřej (Jon), 24. Ondřej (Lazorišák), 33. Lazorišák (Procházka), 35. Mazanec (Lazorišák), 53. Mazanec (Pucher, Lazorišák), 57. Košťál (Tržil, Pucher) – 24. Kret, 30. Sokolík (Nohava), 49. Kret (Šebesta, Sokolík), 53. Prokop (Šalanda)
Velká Bíteš – Blansko 5:1
*17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 26. Grmela (Grman, Šidák), 28. Bednář (Petrčka), 31. Lang (Florek, Bustin), 37. Florek (Bustin, Lang), 45. Štěpánek (Šidák) – 17. Antal (Hussien)
Uh.Ostroh – Kroměříž 6:2
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 2. Galuška (Nedvídal), 3. Zalubil (Rauš), 5. Zalubil (Rauš), 24. Galuška (Mika, Žabčík), 34. Mika (Kučera), 57. Flora (Galuška, Flora) – 26. Jergl (Šťastný), 26. Laciga (Vávra, Apolenář)
Brumov – Uh. Hradiště 1:7
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 1. Antonov (Gucu) – 3. Nohál (Kotačka), 14. Červenka (Lišaník), 14. Burša (Pavlůsek), 20. Červenka (Nohál), 39. Kotačka (Červenka), 51. Větříšek (Burša, Pavlůsek), 53. Kotačka (Fridrich)
Mar.Lázně – Cheb 1:5
15:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 4. Mrkvan (Kohout) – 6. Račanský (Šála), 34. Račanský (Šála), 47. Novotný (Sus), 50. Račanský, 57. Strýček (Šála)
Tachov – Třemošná 1:4
16:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 3. Fidler (Bolonin) – 13. Sedláček (Kepka), 25. Šibra (Kepka, Sedláček), 41. Kepka (Levora), 45. Levora (Kepka, Sedláček)
Žabonosy – Mladá Boleslav B 4:7
16:15, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 8. Hrachovec (Kedršt), 20. Bašus (Kedršť), 37. Paroubek (Beňovský), 53. Beňovský – 5. Protivný (Rovný, Žabka), 10. Kysela (Tregl), 18. Vondrlík (Žabka), 24. Tregl, 33. Mareš (Franc), 48. Žabka, 52. Vaníček (Vondrlík)
Slaný – Černošice 3:4
17:00, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 7. Tuček (Kulich, Kubinčák), 39. Sekerka, 60. Kubinčák (Malát) – 8. Šalamoun, 32. Jobek (Burša), 49. Krudenc (Šalamoun, Burša), 58. Pulkrab
Vlašim – Čáslav 2:6
17:30, konec
Branky a nahrávky: 21. Kucharčík (Matějka, Burda), 47. Čanda (Kucharčík) – 20. Sladký (Lang, Pipek), 29. Janata (Kraučuk, Křišťan), 37. Křišťan (Kraučuk), 41. Lang (Sladký, Pipek), 48. Kraučuk (Vlach, Křišťan), 58. Pipek (Bílek, Sladký)