Statistiky:
Konečné pořadí
1. Německo 1:08:47,0 (0+9)
2. Itálie +2,9 (0+3)
3. Švédsko +17,2 (0+5)
4. Norsko +23,1 (0+9)
5. Polsko +24,5 (0+5)
6. Česko +1:04,0 (0+7)
7. Rusko +1:20,8 (0+7)
8. Švýcarsko +1:37,1 (1+11)
9. Francie +1:47,5 (2+7)
10. Kanada +1:56,7 (1+4)
11. Ukrajina +2:13,7 (0+12)
12. Slovensko +2:43,5 (1+13)
13. Bělorusko +3:13,7 (3+9)
14. Kazachstán +3:15,6 (0+11)
15. Rakousko +3:33,6 (2+6)
16. Japonsko +3:37,1 (1+8)
17. USA +4:57,7 (2+13)
18. Litva +5:16,1 (0+8)
19. Čína +5:29,5 (0+4)
20. Finsko +5:56,4 (0+11)
21. Estonsko +5:57,5
22. Bulharsko +1 kolo (1+13)
23. Korea +1 kolo (0+9)
Třetí předávka
1. Švýcarsko
2. Švédsko +16,8
3. Francie +18,0
4. Německo +24,4
5. Itálie +27,9
6. Norsko +34,6
...
9. Česko +1:30,3
10. Slovensko +1:58,1
Druhá předávka
1. Německo
2. Itálie +3,0
3. Norsko +17,0
4. Slovensko +17,5
5. Francie +18,3
6. Švýcarsko +24,3
...
13. Česko +1:25,3
První předávka
1. Itálie
2. Německo +4,7
3. Švýcarsko +6,8
4. Bělorusko +8,2
5. Francie +8,2
6. Rakousko +8,8
...
13. Česko +41,1
14. Slovensko +43,1
Startovní listina
1. Německo (Preussová, Herrmannová, Hildebrandová, Dahlmeierová)
2. Francie (A. Chevalierová, Dorinova-Habertová, C. Chevalierová, Aymonierová)
3. Ukrajina (Va. Semerenková, Džimová, Vi. Semerenková, Merkušinová)
4. Rusko (Kajševová, Virolajněnová, Akimovová, Jurlovová-Perchtová)
5. Švédsko (Perssonová, Brorssonová, Magnussonová, Öbergová)
6. Česko (Jislová, Davidová, Puskarčíková, Vítková)
7. Švýcarsko (E. Gasparinová, Häckiová, S. Gasparinová, A. Gasparinová)
8. Itálie (Vittozziová, Wiererová, Gontierová, Sanfilippová)
9. Bělorusko (Skardinová, Krjuková, Pisaravová, Domračevová)
10. Finsko (Lehtonenová, Minkkinenová, Toivanenová, Markkanenová)
11. Polsko (Hojniszvoá, Gwizdońová, Guziková, Nowakowská)
12. Japonsko (Tačizakiová, Furujová, Micuhašiová, Tanakaová)
13. Kanada (Lunderová, Ransomová, Beaudryová, Crawfordová)
14. Norsko (Solemdalová, Eckhoffová, Tandrevoldová, Olsbuová)
15. Kazachstán (Višněvská, Poltoraninová, Rajkovová, Kliminová)
16. Korea (Avvakumovová, Ko, Hwang, Park)
17. Estonsko (Ojaová, Tomingasová, Lehtlaová, Gaimová)
18. Bulharsko (Jordanovová, Stojanovová, Kadevová, Popovová)
19. Rakousko (Hauserová, Innerhoferová, Hoffmannová, Zdoucová)
20. Slovensko (P. Fialková, Kuzminová, Poliaková, I. Fialková)
21. Litva (Kočerginová, Rasimovičiuteová, Leščinskaiteová, Paulauskaiteová)
22. Čína (Tang, Čang, Meng, Wang)
23. USA (Dunkleeová, Eganová, Dreissigackerová, Reidová)
Pořadí SP
1. Německo (114 bodů)
2. Francie (108)
3. Ukrajina (94)
4. Rusko (86)
5. Švédsko (82)
6. Česko (70)
...
20. Slovensko (24)
Slovenky postavily to nejlepší na první dva úseky, po polovině čtvrté, ale nakonec se propadly na dvanácté místo.
Cíl
Cíl
8. stř
8. stř
7. stř
3. EXC
6. stř
6. stř
6. stř
2. EXC
4. stř
4. stř
9,4 km
3. stř
3. stř
3. stř
3. stř
1. EXC
1. EXC
5,4 km
2. stř
2. stř
1. Itálie
2. Švýcarsko +3,2
3. Německo +5,9
4. Rakousko +7,1
5. Rusko +11,0
6. Francie +11,5
7. Polsko +12,5
8. Bělorusko +13,6
...
17. Slovensko +41,3
18. Česko +41,7
2. stř
2. stř
2. stř
3,4 km
1. stř
1. stř
1. stř
1,4 km
0,6 km
1. Německo (Preussová, Herrmannová, Hildebrandová, Dahlmeierová)
2. Francie (A. Chevalierová, Dorinova-Habertová, C. Chevalierová, Aymonierová)
3. Ukrajina (Va. Semerenková, Džimová, Vi. Semerenková, Merkušinová)
4. Rusko (Kajševová, Virolajněnová, Akimovová, Jurlovová-Perchtová)
5. Švédsko (Perssonová, Brorssonová, Magnussonová, Öbergová)
6. Česko (Jislová, Davidová, Puskarčíková, Vítková)
7. Švýcarsko (E. Gasparinová, Häckiová, S. Gasparinová, A. Gasparinová)
8. Itálie (Vittozziová, Wiererová, Gontierová, Sanfilippová)
9. Bělorusko (Skardinová, Krjuková, Pisaravová, Domračevová)
10. Finsko (Lehtonenová, Minkkinenová, Toivanenová, Markkanenová)
11. Polsko (Hojniszvoá, Gwizdońová, Guziková, Nowakowská)
12. Japonsko (Tačizakiová, Furujová, Micuhašiová, Tanakaová)
13. Kanada (Lunderová, Ransomová, Beaudryová, Crawfordová)
14. Norsko (Solemdalová, Eckhoffová, Tandrevoldová, Olsbuová)
15. Kazachstán (Višněvská, Poltoraninová, Rajkovová, Kliminová)
16. Korea (Avvakumovová, Ko, Hwang, Park)
17. Estonsko (Ojaová, Tomingasová, Lehtlaová, Gaimová)
18. Bulharsko (Jordanovová, Stojanovová, Kadevová, Popovová)
19. Rakousko (Hauserová, Innerhoferová, Hoffmannová, Zdoucová)
20. Slovensko (P. Fialková, Kuzminová, Poliaková, I. Fialková)
21. Litva (Kočerginová, Rasimovičiuteová, Leščinskaiteová, Paulauskaiteová)
22. Čína (Tang, Čang, Meng, Wang)
23. USA (Dunkleeová, Eganová, Dreissigackerová, Reidová)